Product Details

ST. JOHN’S WORT OIL 50ml

45,00 kn

  • This oil is rich in hypericin, tannins and flavonoids which have an anti-inflammatory effect and help epithelialization, they also have a beneficial effect on the local circulation.
  • It helps to heal burns, wounds and hemorrhoids.
Compare
Categories: ,

Share

Description

St. John’s Wort Oil is product obtained by maceration of the St. John’s wort flowers in cold pressed olive oil. This oil is rich in hypericin, tannins and flavonoids and it has anti-inflammatory properties and also promotes epithelialization. St. John’s wort oil also helps in healing of burns, wounds and hemorrhoids. It has beneficial effect on crush injuries, neuralgia, myalgia and also on irritated and red skin caused by excessive sun exposure. St. John’s wort oil is recommended for skin care for skin threatened by pressure elcers.

Ingredients

olea europaea, tocopherols, Hypericum perforatum flower extract.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ST. JOHN’S WORT OIL 50ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *